More actions
No edit summary Tag: wikieditor |
Tag: wikieditor |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Standard recipes can be purchased from a vendor in Newhaven City. Imbued recipes need to be traded with other players or found during adventuring. | Standard recipes can be purchased from a vendor in Newhaven City. Imbued recipes need to be traded with other players or found during adventuring. | ||
For alphabetical list see https://embers-adrift.wiki/wiki/Category:Recipes. | |||
See table below where to retrieve imbued recipes. | See table below where to retrieve imbued recipes. | ||
| Line 33: | Line 35: | ||
|[[Recipe: Imbued Copper Pickaxe]]||1 || Chests | |[[Recipe: Imbued Copper Pickaxe]]||1 || Chests | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Recipe: Imbued Copper Sickle]]||1 || Chests | |[[Recipe: Imbued Copper Sickle]]||1 || Chests, [[Exile Woodsman]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Recipe: Imbued Copper Skinning Knife]]||1 || Chests | |[[Recipe: Imbued Copper Skinning Knife]]||1 || Chests | ||
|- | |||
|[[Recipe: Penny Bun Mushroom Oil]]||1||Merchant | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Recipe: Imbued Tin Axe]]||10 || Chests | |[[Recipe: Imbued Tin Axe]]||10 || Chests | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Recipe: Imbued Tin Pickaxe]]||10 || Chests | |[[Recipe: Imbued Tin Pickaxe]]||10 || [[Exile Prospector]], Chests | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Recipe: Imbued Tin Sickle]]||10 || Chests | |[[Recipe: Imbued Tin Sickle]]||10 || Chests | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Recipe: Imbued Tin Skinning Knife]]||10 || Chests | |[[Recipe: Imbued Tin Skinning Knife]]||10 || Chests | ||
|- | |||
|[[Recipe: Spike Cap Mushroom Oil]]||10||Merchant | |||
|- | |||
|[[Recipe: Muddle Mushroom Oil]]||10||Merchant | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Recipe: Imbued Zink Axe]]||20 || [[Exile Lumberjack]], Chests | |[[Recipe: Imbued Zink Axe]]||20 || [[Exile Lumberjack]], Chests | ||
| Line 53: | Line 61: | ||
|[[Recipe: Imbued Zink Skinning Knife]]||20 || [[Exile Hunter]], Chests | |[[Recipe: Imbued Zink Skinning Knife]]||20 || [[Exile Hunter]], Chests | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Recipe: Imbued Gold Axe]]||30||Snatchscale Stalker, Chests | |[[Recipe: Imbued Gold Axe]]||30||[[Snatchscale Stalker]], Chests | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Recipe: Imbued Gold Sickle]]||30||Snatchscale Stalker, Chests | |[[Recipe: Imbued Gold Sickle]]||30||[[Snatchscale Stalker]],[[Snatchscale Cultivators]], Chests | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Recipe: Imbued Gold Pickaxe]]||30||Snatchscale Stalker, Stonecoats, Chests | |[[Recipe: Imbued Gold Pickaxe]]||30||[[Snatchscale Stalker]], Stonecoats, Chests | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Recipe: Imbued Gold Skinning Knife]]||30||Snatchscale Stalker, Chests | |[[Recipe: Imbued Gold Skinning Knife]]||30||[[Snatchscale Stalker]], Chests | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 111: | Line 119: | ||
|[[Recipe: Imbued Gold Great Sword]]||30 | |[[Recipe: Imbued Gold Great Sword]]||30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Recipe: Imbued Gold Short | |[[Recipe: Imbued Gold Short Sword]]||30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Recipe: Imbued Gold Long Sword]]||30 | |[[Recipe: Imbued Gold Long Sword]]||30 | ||
| Line 125: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Recipe: Imbued Copper Vambrace]]||1 | |[[Recipe: Imbued Copper Vambrace]]||1 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Recipe: Imbued Copper Greaves]]||1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Recipe: Imbued Tin Helm]]||10 | |[[Recipe: Imbued Tin Helm]]||10 | ||
| Line 192: | Line 202: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Recipe: Imbued Dense Leather Gloves]]||20 | |[[Recipe: Imbued Dense Leather Gloves]]||20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Recipe: Imbued Dense Leather Faulds]]||20 | |[[Recipe: Imbued Dense Leather Faulds]]||20 | ||
| Line 223: | Line 231: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Recipe: Imbued Topaz Necklace]]||20 | |[[Recipe: Imbued Topaz Necklace]]||20 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Recipe: Imbued Dense Leather Belt]]||20 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Recipe: Imbued Topaz Earring]]||20 | |[[Recipe: Imbued Topaz Earring]]||20 | ||
Latest revision as of 14:12, 7 May 2024
Standard recipes can be purchased from a vendor in Newhaven City. Imbued recipes need to be traded with other players or found during adventuring.
For alphabetical list see https://embers-adrift.wiki/wiki/Category:Recipes.
See table below where to retrieve imbued recipes.
| Craft | Imbued recipes from |
|---|---|
| Weaponsmith | Wolves, frogs, basilisks, Bears, Stonecoats |
| Woodworker | Quillbacks, grub bats |
| Armorsmith | Humans, basilisks, chests(shields) |
| Outfitter | Spiders(cloth), quillbacks, bats, Bucks (leather) |
| Provisioner | Tool recipes from chests & Minor Named (Exiles, Snatchscales, etc) |
| Tinkerer | Rats, Shrieks |
| Hunter | Ashen Elks, Named |
| Forester | Ashen Mandrakes, Named |
| Prospector | n/a |
Provisioner
| Item Name | Level | Known Source |
|---|---|---|
| Recipe: Imbued Copper Axe | 1 | Chests |
| Recipe: Imbued Copper Pickaxe | 1 | Chests |
| Recipe: Imbued Copper Sickle | 1 | Chests, Exile Woodsman |
| Recipe: Imbued Copper Skinning Knife | 1 | Chests |
| Recipe: Penny Bun Mushroom Oil | 1 | Merchant |
| Recipe: Imbued Tin Axe | 10 | Chests |
| Recipe: Imbued Tin Pickaxe | 10 | Exile Prospector, Chests |
| Recipe: Imbued Tin Sickle | 10 | Chests |
| Recipe: Imbued Tin Skinning Knife | 10 | Chests |
| Recipe: Spike Cap Mushroom Oil | 10 | Merchant |
| Recipe: Muddle Mushroom Oil | 10 | Merchant |
| Recipe: Imbued Zink Axe | 20 | Exile Lumberjack, Chests |
| Recipe: Imbued Zink Pickaxe | 20 | Exile ?, Chests |
| Recipe: Imbued Zink Sickle | 20 | Exile ?, Chests |
| Recipe: Imbued Zink Skinning Knife | 20 | Exile Hunter, Chests |
| Recipe: Imbued Gold Axe | 30 | Snatchscale Stalker, Chests |
| Recipe: Imbued Gold Sickle | 30 | Snatchscale Stalker,Snatchscale Cultivators, Chests |
| Recipe: Imbued Gold Pickaxe | 30 | Snatchscale Stalker, Stonecoats, Chests |
| Recipe: Imbued Gold Skinning Knife | 30 | Snatchscale Stalker, Chests |