More actions
No edit summary Tag: wikieditor |
No edit summary Tag: wikieditor |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 34|| [[File:Chaotic Strike.png]]|| [[Chaotic Strike]]|| Deal damage with wild inconsistency. | | 34|| [[File:Chaotic Strike.png]]|| [[Chaotic Strike]]|| Deal damage with wild inconsistency. | ||
|- | |||
| 38|| [[File:Eye of the Storm.png]]|| [[Eye of the Storm]]|| Increase damage and HIT at the cost of haste. | |||
|- | |||
| 42|| [[File:Chaotic Strike.png]]|| [[Chaotic Strike]]|| Deal damage with wild inconsistency. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:15, 20 August 2024
Overview

The Berserker is a Striker specialization that focuses on all out offense dealing as much damage as possible.
Role Bonuses
Scaling up to level 50, Berserkers will increase their stats in the following specialization-based stat bonuses.
These are in addition to your base role-based stat bonus.

- +201 Health
- +45 Armor Weight
- +5 1H Weapon Damage
- +5 2H Weapon Damage
- +5 Ranged Weapon Damage
Skills
| Level | Name | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Assault | All out, high damage, hit stamina attack. | |
| 8 | Arc | Deal damage with your weapon, specific area attack to multiple targets. | |
| 10 | Fury | Increase haste and damage, but prevents all ability use. | |
| 14 | Intimidate | Look intimidating, short range area lull. | |
| 18 | Follow Through | Auto-attacks trigger an extra attack. | |
| 22 | Guts | Increase defenses taking less damage for a short period of time. | |
| 26 | Windup | Prepare your next attack to deal massive damage. | |
| 30 | Wild Strikes | Strike wildly hitting multiple targets. | |
| 34 | ![]() |
Chaotic Strike | Deal damage with wild inconsistency. |
| 38 | ![]() |
Eye of the Storm | Increase damage and HIT at the cost of haste. |
| 42 | ![]() |
Chaotic Strike | Deal damage with wild inconsistency. |

