More actions
No edit summary Tag: wikieditor |
Tag: wikieditor |
||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Recipe: Imbued Copper Skinning Knife]]||1 | |[[Recipe: Imbued Copper Skinning Knife]]||1 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Recipe: Imbued Gold Sickle]]||30 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:24, 27 November 2023
Standard recipes can be purchased from a vendor in Newhaven City. Imbued recipes need to be traded with other players or found during adventuring.
See table below where to retrieve imbued recipes.
| Craft | Imbued recipes from |
|---|---|
| Weaponsmith | wolves, frogs, basilisks |
| Woodworker | quillbacks, grub bats |
| Armorsmith | humans, basilisks |
| Outfitter | spiders, quillbacks, bats |
| Provisioner | Tool recipes from chests & Exiles, zink axe recipe from lumberjacks |
| Tinkerer | rats |
| Hunter | elks |
| Forester | mandrakes |
| Prospector | n/a |
Weaponsmith
Armorsmith
| Item Name | Level |
|---|---|
| Recipe: Imbued Tin Helm | 1 |
| Recipe: Imbued Zink Cuirass | 20 |
| Recipe: Imbued Zink Helm | 20 |
| Recipe: Imbued Zink Faulds | 20 |
| Recipe: Imbued Zink Pauldron | 20 |
Outfitter
Tinkerer
| Item Name | Level |
|---|---|
| Recipe: Imbued Topaz Ring | 20 |
| Recipe: Imbued Zinc Dagger | 20 |
| Recipe: Imbued Gold Dagger | 30 |
Woodworker
| Item Name | Level |
|---|---|
| Recipe: Imbued Maple Shortbow | 20 |
| Recipe: Imbued Maple Crossbow | 20 |
| Recipe: Imbued Maple Heavy Crossbow | 20 |
Provisioner
| Item Name | Level |
|---|---|
| Recipe: Imbued Copper Skinning Knife | 1 |
| Recipe: Imbued Gold Sickle | 30 |