More actions
No edit summary Tag: wikieditor |
No edit summary Tag: wikieditor |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
!style="color:white" width="45%" |Item Name !!style="color:white" width="10%" |Level !!style="color:white" width="45%" |Known Source | !style="color:white" width="45%" |Item Name !!style="color:white" width="10%" |Level !!style="color:white" width="45%" |Known Source | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Recipe: Imbued Copper | |[[Recipe: Imbued Copper Pickaxe]]||1 || Chests | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Recipe: Imbued | |[[Recipe: Imbued Copper Sickle]]||1 || Chests | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Recipe: Imbued | |[[Recipe: Imbued Copper Sickle]]||1 || Chests | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Recipe: Imbued | |[[Recipe: Imbued Copper Skinning Knife]]||1 || Chests | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Recipe: Imbued Gold Sickle]]||30 | |[[Recipe: Imbued Tin Axe]]||10 || Chests | ||
|- | |||
|[[Recipe: Imbued Tin Pickaxe]]||10 || Chests | |||
|- | |||
|[[Recipe: Imbued Tin Sickle]]||10 || Chests | |||
|- | |||
|[[Recipe: Imbued Tin Skinning Knife]]||10 || Chests | |||
|- | |||
|[[Recipe: Imbued Zink Axe]]||20 || [[Exile Lumberjack]], Chests | |||
|- | |||
|[[Recipe: Imbued Zink Pickaxe]]||20 || Exile ?, Chests | |||
|- | |||
|[[Recipe: Imbued Zink Sickle]]||20 || Exile ?, Chests | |||
|- | |||
|[[Recipe: Imbued Zink Skinning Knife]]||20 || Exile ?, Chests | |||
|- | |||
|[[Recipe: Imbued Gold Sickle]]||30||Snatchscale Stalker, Chests | |||
|} | |} | ||
==[[Weaponsmith]]== | ==[[Weaponsmith]]== | ||
Revision as of 12:57, 23 January 2024
Standard recipes can be purchased from a vendor in Newhaven City. Imbued recipes need to be traded with other players or found during adventuring.
See table below where to retrieve imbued recipes.
| Craft | Imbued recipes from |
|---|---|
| Weaponsmith | Wolves, frogs, basilisks |
| Woodworker | Quillbacks, grub bats |
| Armorsmith | Humans, basilisks, chests(shields) |
| Outfitter | Spiders, quillbacks, bats |
| Provisioner | Tool recipes from chests & Minor Named (Exiles, Snatchscales, etc) |
| Tinkerer | Rats, Shrieks |
| Hunter | Ashen Elks, Named |
| Forester | Ashen Mandrakes, Named |
| Prospector | n/a |
Provisioner
| Item Name | Level | Known Source |
|---|---|---|
| Recipe: Imbued Copper Pickaxe | 1 | Chests |
| Recipe: Imbued Copper Sickle | 1 | Chests |
| Recipe: Imbued Copper Sickle | 1 | Chests |
| Recipe: Imbued Copper Skinning Knife | 1 | Chests |
| Recipe: Imbued Tin Axe | 10 | Chests |
| Recipe: Imbued Tin Pickaxe | 10 | Chests |
| Recipe: Imbued Tin Sickle | 10 | Chests |
| Recipe: Imbued Tin Skinning Knife | 10 | Chests |
| Recipe: Imbued Zink Axe | 20 | Exile Lumberjack, Chests |
| Recipe: Imbued Zink Pickaxe | 20 | Exile ?, Chests |
| Recipe: Imbued Zink Sickle | 20 | Exile ?, Chests |
| Recipe: Imbued Zink Skinning Knife | 20 | Exile ?, Chests |
| Recipe: Imbued Gold Sickle | 30 | Snatchscale Stalker, Chests |