More actions
No edit summary Tag: wikieditor |
No edit summary Tag: wikieditor |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|[[Recipe: Imbued Zink Sickle]]||20 || Exile ?, Chests | |[[Recipe: Imbued Zink Sickle]]||20 || Exile ?, Chests | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Recipe: Imbued Zink Skinning Knife]]||20 || Exile | |[[Recipe: Imbued Zink Skinning Knife]]||20 || [[Exile Hunter]], Chests | ||
|- | |||
|[[Recipe: Imbued Gold Axe]]||30||Snatchscale Stalker, Chests | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Recipe: Imbued Gold Sickle]]||30||Snatchscale Stalker, Chests | |[[Recipe: Imbued Gold Sickle]]||30||Snatchscale Stalker, Chests | ||
|- | |||
|[[Recipe: Imbued Gold Pickaxe]]||30||Snatchscale Stalker, Stonecoats, Chests | |||
|- | |||
|[[Recipe: Imbued Gold Skinning Knife]]||30||Snatchscale Stalker, Chests | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:02, 23 January 2024
Standard recipes can be purchased from a vendor in Newhaven City. Imbued recipes need to be traded with other players or found during adventuring.
See table below where to retrieve imbued recipes.
| Craft | Imbued recipes from |
|---|---|
| Weaponsmith | Wolves, frogs, basilisks |
| Woodworker | Quillbacks, grub bats |
| Armorsmith | Humans, basilisks, chests(shields) |
| Outfitter | Spiders, quillbacks, bats |
| Provisioner | Tool recipes from chests & Minor Named (Exiles, Snatchscales, etc) |
| Tinkerer | Rats, Shrieks |
| Hunter | Ashen Elks, Named |
| Forester | Ashen Mandrakes, Named |
| Prospector | n/a |
Provisioner
| Item Name | Level | Known Source |
|---|---|---|
| Recipe: Imbued Copper Pickaxe | 1 | Chests |
| Recipe: Imbued Copper Sickle | 1 | Chests |
| Recipe: Imbued Copper Sickle | 1 | Chests |
| Recipe: Imbued Copper Skinning Knife | 1 | Chests |
| Recipe: Imbued Tin Axe | 10 | Chests |
| Recipe: Imbued Tin Pickaxe | 10 | Chests |
| Recipe: Imbued Tin Sickle | 10 | Chests |
| Recipe: Imbued Tin Skinning Knife | 10 | Chests |
| Recipe: Imbued Zink Axe | 20 | Exile Lumberjack, Chests |
| Recipe: Imbued Zink Pickaxe | 20 | Exile ?, Chests |
| Recipe: Imbued Zink Sickle | 20 | Exile ?, Chests |
| Recipe: Imbued Zink Skinning Knife | 20 | Exile Hunter, Chests |
| Recipe: Imbued Gold Axe | 30 | Snatchscale Stalker, Chests |
| Recipe: Imbued Gold Sickle | 30 | Snatchscale Stalker, Chests |
| Recipe: Imbued Gold Pickaxe | 30 | Snatchscale Stalker, Stonecoats, Chests |
| Recipe: Imbued Gold Skinning Knife | 30 | Snatchscale Stalker, Chests |