More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Redshore|Redshore Forest]] || [[Flooded Ruins]] || 26 || Yes || [[Ember Veins|Ember Vein]] | |[[Redshore|Redshore Forest]] || [[Flooded Ruins]] || 26 || Yes || [[Ember Veins|Ember Vein]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Highland Hills]] || [[Blightroot Grove]] || 41 || Yes || [[Ember Veins|Ember Vein]] | |[[Highland Hills]] || [[Blightroot Grove]] || 41 || Yes || [[Ember Veins|Ember Vein]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Redshore Ridge]] || [[Cragscale Caverns]] || 46 || Yes || [[Ember Veins|Ember Vein]] | |[[Redshore Ridge]] || [[Cragscale Caverns]] || 46 || Yes || [[Ember Veins|Ember Vein]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Grimstone Canyon]] || [[Shrieking Barrows]] || 33 || Yes || [[Ember Veins|Ember Vein]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Grimstone Canyon]] || [[Arkhos Lair]] || 48 || Yes || [[Ember Veins|Ember Vein]] | |[[Grimstone Canyon]] || [[Arkhos Lair]] || 48 || Yes || [[Ember Veins|Ember Vein]] | ||
Latest revision as of 00:44, 30 July 2025
About
Ember Veins are mini-dungeons with entrances that move around a defined region of a zone. Their layout is often smaller than a normal static dungeon but is still intended for a full group. Enemies have the capability to turn ashen inside EVs.
If indicated Yes in the Solo Loop column below, this dungeon contains a Solo Loop which is a section tailored for individuals or small groups to tackle while gathering a larger team.
List
| Zone | Name | Level | Solo Loop | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northreach | Torchbug Tunnels | 10 | Yes | Ember Vein |
| Northreach | Watcher's Folly | 12 | Yes | Ember Vein |
| Meadowlands | The Noxious Bog | 14 | Yes | Ember Vein |
| Meadowlands | Derelict Sanctuary | 16 | Yes | Ember Vein |
| Meadowlands | Spinner's Recluse | 18 | Yes | Ember Vein |
| Dryfoot | The Crawling Burrows | 18 | Yes | Ember Vein |
| Dryfoot | Basilisk Run | 22 | Yes | Ember Vein |
| Redshore Forest | Flooded Ruins | 26 | Yes | Ember Vein |
| Highland Hills | Blightroot Grove | 41 | Yes | Ember Vein |
| Redshore Ridge | Cragscale Caverns | 46 | Yes | Ember Vein |
| Grimstone Canyon | Shrieking Barrows | 33 | Yes | Ember Vein |
| Grimstone Canyon | Arkhos Lair | 48 | Yes | Ember Vein |