Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Category:Quests: Difference between revisions

Category page
Added quests "The Dark Heart of the Depths" and "Shards of Living Ember"
Added entries for many quests, edited some prereqs and reward levels
Line 14: Line 14:
|[[Runty's Revenge]] || [[Dryfoot]] || 20 || N/A
|[[Runty's Revenge]] || [[Dryfoot]] || 20 || N/A
|-
|-
|[[The Magic of Ember]] || [[Newhaven City]] || N/A || Adventurer lvl 20
|[[The Magic of Ember]] || [[Newhaven City]] || N/A || Adventurer level 20
|-
|-
|[[The Dark Heart of the Depths]] || [[Newhaven City]] || N/A || Adventurer lvl 25
|[[The Dark Heart of the Depths]] || [[Newhaven City]] || N/A || Adventurer level 25
|-
|-
|[[Shards of Living Ember]] || [[Grimstone Canyon]] || N/A || Adventurer lvl 33+
|[[A Study in Ember]] || [[Grimstone Canyon]] || 39 || Adventurer level 33+
|-
|[[Shards of Living Ember]] || [[Grimstone Canyon]] || 39 || [[A Study in Ember]]
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 33: Line 35:
|[[Baerdin In the Woods]] || [[Newhaven Valley]] || 0 || N/A
|[[Baerdin In the Woods]] || [[Newhaven Valley]] || 0 || N/A
|-
|-
|[[The Pie Rat]] || [[Newhaven Valley]] || 0 || N/A
|[[Hallick's Tower]] || [[Newhaven Valley]] || 5 || N/A
|-
|-
|[[The Ballad of the Merry Five]] || [[Newhaven Valley]] || Unknown || N/A
|[[To Make a Map]] || [[Newhaven Valley]] || 5 || N/A
|-
|-
|[[The Missing Apprentice]] || [[Newhaven Valley]] || 0 || N/A
|[[The Missing Apprentice]] || [[Newhaven Valley]] || 0 || N/A
|-
|[[The Ballad of the Merry Five]] || [[Newhaven Valley]] || Several up to level 40 || N/A
|-
|[[The Pie Rat]] || [[Newhaven Valley]] || 0 || N/A
|-
|-
|[[The Missing Arms Race]] || [[Newhaven Valley]] || 5 || N/A
|[[The Missing Arms Race]] || [[Newhaven Valley]] || 5 || N/A
|-
|-
|[[Hallick's Tower]] || [[Newhaven Valley]] || 5 || N/A
|[[What Ales Ichabod?]] || [[Newhaven City]] || ?? || N/A
|-
|[[To Make a Map]] || [[Newhaven Valley]] || 5 || N/A
|-
|-
|[[Into the Drift]] || [[Newhaven City]] || 10 || N/A
|[[Into the Drift]] || [[Newhaven City]] || 10 || N/A
|-
|-
|[[A Veins Odyssey]] || [[Newhaven City]] || 10 || [[Into the Drift]]
|[[A Veins Odyssey]] || [[Newhaven City]] || 10-40 || [[Into the Drift]]
|-
|-
|[[Patrolling Northreach]] || [[Northreach]] || 12 || N/A
|[[Patrolling Northreach]] || [[Northreach]] || 12 || N/A
|-
|-
|[[The Tradeswoman's Lament]] || [[Meadowlands]] || 10 || N/A
|[[The Hunters of Northreach]] || [[Northreach]] || 10? || N/A
|-
|[[The Tradeswoman's Lament]] || [[Newhaven City]] || 10 || N/A
|-
|[[Meadowlands Antiquities]] || [[Meadowlands]] || 15 || Item drop
|-
|-
|[[Scavenging Supplies]] || [[Meadowlands]] || 20 || N/A
|[[Scavenging Supplies]] || [[Meadowlands]] || 20 || N/A
Line 57: Line 65:
|[[Freeing the Meadowlands]] || [[Meadowlands]] || 20 || N/A
|[[Freeing the Meadowlands]] || [[Meadowlands]] || 20 || N/A
|-
|-
|[[A Threat to the Meadowlands]] || [[Meadowlands]] || 20 || N/A
|[[A Threat to the Meadowlands]] || [[Meadowlands]] || 20 || Kill named NPC Gerrin
|-
|[[Meadowlands Antiquities]] || [[Meadowlands]] || 20 || N/A
|-
|[[Eye in the Sky]] || [[Northreach]] || 20 || N/A
|-
|-
|[[Getting Your Feet Wet in Dryfoot]] || [[Dryfoot]] || 20 || N/A
|[[Getting Your Feet Wet in Dryfoot]] || [[Dryfoot]] || 20 || N/A
|-
|-
|[[A Puzzling Inheritance]] || [[Dryfoot]] || 20 || N/A
|[[A Puzzling Inheritance]] || [[Dryfoot]] || 25 || N/A
|-
|-
|[[The Legacy of House Hanse]] || [[Dryfoot]] || ?? || ??
|[[The Circle Expedition]] || [[Dryfoot]] || 20 || N/A
|-
|-
|[[The Circle Expedition]] || [[Dryfoot]] || 20 || N/A
|[[The Legacy of House Hanse]] || [[Dryfoot]] || 20 || N/A
|-
|-
|[[Lost to the Sands of Time]] || [[Dryfoot]] || 20 || N/A
|[[Lost to the Sands of Time]] || [[Dryfoot]] || 20 || N/A
|-
|-
|[[A Plea for the Restless Dead]] || [[Highland Hills]] || 25 || N/A
|[[Eye in the Sky]] || [[Northreach]] || 20 || Adventurer level 18
|-
|[[A Plea for the Restless Dead]] || [[Highland Hills]] (south) || 25 || N/A
|-
|-
|[[A Requiem for the Blighted]] || [[Highland Hills]] || TBD || N/A
|[[Shoring Up Redshore]] || [[Redshore]] || 30 || N/A
|-
|-
|[[In the Forest of Madness]] || [[Redshore]] || 20 || N/A
|[[In the Forest of Madness]] || [[Redshore]] || 20 || N/A
Line 81: Line 87:
|[[Stone and Bones]] || [[Redshore]] || 20 || [[In the Forest of Madness]]
|[[Stone and Bones]] || [[Redshore]] || 20 || [[In the Forest of Madness]]
|-
|-
|[[Under the Branches of History]] || [[Redshore]] || 20 || N/A
|[[Under the Branches of History]] || [[Redshore]] || 20 || Item drop
|-
|-
|[[The Koldire Legacy]] || [[Newhaven City]] || 25 || N/A
|[[The Koldire Legacy]] || [[Newhaven City]] || 25 || N/A
|-
|-
|[[Shoring Up Redshore]] || [[Redshore]] || 30 || N/A
|[[In the Name of Science]] || [[Grimstone Canyon]] || 30 || N/A
|-
|[[The Threat of Grimstone]] || [[Dryfoot]] || ?? || N/A
|-
|[[A Renegade's Retribution]] || [[Grimstone Canyon]] || ~33? || N/A
|-
|-
|[[Into the Shrieking Warrens]] || [[Grimstone Canyon]] || 30 || N/A
|[[Into the Shrieking Warrens]] || [[Grimstone Canyon]] || 30 || N/A
|-
|-
|[[In the Name of Science]] || [[Grimstone Canyon]] || 30 || N/A
|[[Wishing for a Well]] || [[Dryfoot]] || 30? || N/A
|-
|[[Infiltrate the Fortress]] || [[Dryfoot]] || 33+? || N/A
|-
|[[The Enemy of My Enemy]] || [[Dryfoot]] || 33+? || N/A
|-
|-
|[[The Hunt]] || [[Northreach]] || 20 || [[The Hunters of Northreach]]
|[[Salvaging the Salvage Operation]] || [[Grimstone Canyon]] || 35 || N/A
|-
|-
|[[The Great Hunt]] || [[Northreach]] || ?? || [[The Hunt]]
|[[The Hunt]] || [[Northreach]] || 20 || [[The Hunters of Northreach]] || Adventurer level 20
|-
|-
|[[The Lost Settlers]] || [[Redshore]] || 36 || N/A
|[[The Lost Settlers]] || [[Redshore]] || 36 || N/A
Line 100: Line 114:
|-
|-
|[[Caught With Their Pants Down]] || [[Exile Freehold]] || 36 || N/A
|[[Caught With Their Pants Down]] || [[Exile Freehold]] || 36 || N/A
|-
|[[The Great Hunt]] || [[Northreach]] || 40 || [[The Hunt]] || Adventurer level 30
|-
|[[Of Monsters and Mayhem]] || [[Dryfoot]] || 46 || N/A
|-
|[[A Requiem for the Blighted]] || [[Highland Hills]] (north) || 43 || N/A
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 118: Line 138:
|[[Brewing Up History]] || [[Newhaven City]] || 20 || 20 [[Provisioner]]
|[[Brewing Up History]] || [[Newhaven City]] || 20 || 20 [[Provisioner]]
|-
|-
|[[Tinker's Tailor-Made Supplies]] || [[Newhaven City]] || 20 || 20 [[Tinker]]
|[[Tinker's Tailor-Made Supplies]] || [[Newhaven City]] || 20 || 20 [[Tinkerer]]
|-
|-
|[[The Blade Remade]] || [[Newhaven City]] || 20 || 20 [[Weaponsmith]]
|[[The Blade Remade]] || [[Newhaven City]] || 20 || 20 [[Weaponsmith]]

Revision as of 12:52, 13 September 2025

Ember Quests

Quest Name Starting Zone Reward Level Prerequisites
Raw Potential Meadowlands N/A N/A
Essential Studies Newhaven City N/A Raw Potential
Acolyte's Ambition Newhaven City N/A Essential Studies
Runty's Revenge Dryfoot 20 N/A
The Magic of Ember Newhaven City N/A Adventurer level 20
The Dark Heart of the Depths Newhaven City N/A Adventurer level 25
A Study in Ember Grimstone Canyon 39 Adventurer level 33+
Shards of Living Ember Grimstone Canyon 39 A Study in Ember

Standard Quests

Quest Name Starting Zone Reward Level Prerequisites
Rhonda Knows Best Newhaven Valley 0 N/A
A Veteran's Guidance Newhaven Valley 0 N/A
Baerdin In the Woods Newhaven Valley 0 N/A
Hallick's Tower Newhaven Valley 5 N/A
To Make a Map Newhaven Valley 5 N/A
The Missing Apprentice Newhaven Valley 0 N/A
The Ballad of the Merry Five Newhaven Valley Several up to level 40 N/A
The Pie Rat Newhaven Valley 0 N/A
The Missing Arms Race Newhaven Valley 5 N/A
What Ales Ichabod? Newhaven City ?? N/A
Into the Drift Newhaven City 10 N/A
A Veins Odyssey Newhaven City 10-40 Into the Drift
Patrolling Northreach Northreach 12 N/A
The Hunters of Northreach Northreach 10? N/A
The Tradeswoman's Lament Newhaven City 10 N/A
Meadowlands Antiquities Meadowlands 15 Item drop
Scavenging Supplies Meadowlands 20 N/A
Freeing the Meadowlands Meadowlands 20 N/A
A Threat to the Meadowlands Meadowlands 20 Kill named NPC Gerrin
Getting Your Feet Wet in Dryfoot Dryfoot 20 N/A
A Puzzling Inheritance Dryfoot 25 N/A
The Circle Expedition Dryfoot 20 N/A
The Legacy of House Hanse Dryfoot 20 N/A
Lost to the Sands of Time Dryfoot 20 N/A
Eye in the Sky Northreach 20 Adventurer level 18
A Plea for the Restless Dead Highland Hills (south) 25 N/A
Shoring Up Redshore Redshore 30 N/A
In the Forest of Madness Redshore 20 N/A
Stone and Bones Redshore 20 In the Forest of Madness
Under the Branches of History Redshore 20 Item drop
The Koldire Legacy Newhaven City 25 N/A
In the Name of Science Grimstone Canyon 30 N/A
The Threat of Grimstone Dryfoot ?? N/A
A Renegade's Retribution Grimstone Canyon ~33? N/A
Into the Shrieking Warrens Grimstone Canyon 30 N/A
Wishing for a Well Dryfoot 30? N/A
Infiltrate the Fortress Dryfoot 33+? N/A
The Enemy of My Enemy Dryfoot 33+? N/A
Salvaging the Salvage Operation Grimstone Canyon 35 N/A
The Hunt Northreach 20 The Hunters of Northreach Adventurer level 20
The Lost Settlers Redshore 36 N/A
The Fight for the Freehold Exile Freehold 36 N/A
Caught With Their Pants Down Exile Freehold 36 N/A
The Great Hunt Northreach 40 The Hunt Adventurer level 30
Of Monsters and Mayhem Dryfoot 46 N/A
A Requiem for the Blighted Highland Hills (north) 43 N/A

Trade Quests

Quest Name Starting Zone Reward Level Prerequisites
Turning Over a New Leaf... or Stone... or Pelt Newhaven Valley 0 N/A
Now Put Them Together Newhaven Valley 0 N/A
Restoring a Legacy Newhaven City 20 20 Armorsmith
Fit for an Outfitter Newhaven City 20 20 Outfitter
Brewing Up History Newhaven City 20 20 Provisioner
Tinker's Tailor-Made Supplies Newhaven City 20 20 Tinkerer
The Blade Remade Newhaven City 20 20 Weaponsmith
The Woodshaper's Request Newhaven City 20 20 Woodworker