Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Category:Quests: Difference between revisions

Category page
No edit summary
Added some more quests
Line 41: Line 41:
|[[The Missing Apprentice]] || [[Newhaven Valley]] || 0 || N/A
|[[The Missing Apprentice]] || [[Newhaven Valley]] || 0 || N/A
|-
|-
|[[The Ballad of the Merry Five]] || [[Newhaven Valley]] || Several up to level 40 || N/A
|[[The Ballad of the Merry Five]] || [[Newhaven Valley]] || 10-40 || N/A
|-
|-
|[[The Pie Rat]] || [[Newhaven Valley]] || 0 || N/A
|[[The Pie Rat]] || [[Newhaven Valley]] || 0 || N/A
Line 72: Line 72:
|-
|-
|[[The Circle Expedition]] || [[Dryfoot]] || 20 || N/A
|[[The Circle Expedition]] || [[Dryfoot]] || 20 || N/A
|-
|[[At the Vagabond's Behest]] || [[Dryfoot]] || 20-45 || N/A
|-
|-
|[[The Legacy of House Hanse]] || [[Dryfoot]] || 20 || N/A
|[[The Legacy of House Hanse]] || [[Dryfoot]] || 20 || N/A

Revision as of 12:55, 13 September 2025

Ember Quests

Quest Name Starting Zone Reward Level Prerequisites
Raw Potential Meadowlands N/A N/A
Essential Studies Newhaven City N/A Raw Potential
Acolyte's Ambition Newhaven City N/A Essential Studies
Runty's Revenge Dryfoot 20 N/A
The Magic of Ember Newhaven City N/A Adventurer level 20
The Dark Heart of the Depths Newhaven City N/A Adventurer level 25
A Study in Ember Grimstone Canyon 39 Adventurer level 33+
Shards of Living Ember Grimstone Canyon 39 A Study in Ember

Standard Quests

Quest Name Starting Zone Reward Level Prerequisites
Rhonda Knows Best Newhaven Valley 0 N/A
A Veteran's Guidance Newhaven Valley 0 N/A
Baerdin In the Woods Newhaven Valley 0 N/A
Hallick's Tower Newhaven Valley 5 N/A
To Make a Map Newhaven Valley 5 N/A
The Missing Apprentice Newhaven Valley 0 N/A
The Ballad of the Merry Five Newhaven Valley 10-40 N/A
The Pie Rat Newhaven Valley 0 N/A
The Missing Arms Race Newhaven Valley 5 N/A
What Ales Ichabod? Newhaven City ?? N/A
Into the Drift Newhaven City 10 N/A
A Veins Odyssey Newhaven City 10-40 Into the Drift
Patrolling Northreach Northreach 12 N/A
The Hunters of Northreach Northreach 10? N/A
The Tradeswoman's Lament Newhaven City 10 N/A
Meadowlands Antiquities Meadowlands 15 Item drop
Scavenging Supplies Meadowlands 20 N/A
Freeing the Meadowlands Meadowlands 20 N/A
A Threat to the Meadowlands Meadowlands 20 Kill named NPC Gerrin
Getting Your Feet Wet in Dryfoot Dryfoot 20 N/A
A Puzzling Inheritance Dryfoot 25 N/A
The Circle Expedition Dryfoot 20 N/A
At the Vagabond's Behest Dryfoot 20-45 N/A
The Legacy of House Hanse Dryfoot 20 N/A
Lost Legacy Dryfoot 25 N/A
Lost to the Sands of Time Dryfoot 20 N/A
Eye in the Sky Northreach 20 Adventurer level 18
A Plea for the Restless Dead Highland Hills (south) 25 N/A
Shoring Up Redshore Redshore 30 N/A
In the Forest of Madness Redshore 20 N/A
Stone and Bones Redshore 20 In the Forest of Madness
Under the Branches of History Redshore 20 Item drop
The Koldire Legacy Newhaven City 25 N/A
In the Name of Science Grimstone Canyon 30 N/A
The Threat of Grimstone Dryfoot ?? N/A
A Renegade's Retribution Grimstone Canyon ~33? N/A
Into the Shrieking Warrens Grimstone Canyon 30 N/A
Wishing for a Well Dryfoot 30? N/A
Infiltrate the Fortress Dryfoot 33+? N/A
The Enemy of My Enemy Dryfoot 33+? N/A
Salvaging the Salvage Operation Grimstone Canyon 35 N/A
The Hunt Northreach 20 The Hunters of Northreach Adventurer level 20
The Lost Settlers Redshore 36 N/A
The Fight for the Freehold Exile Freehold 36 N/A
Caught With Their Pants Down Exile Freehold 36 N/A
The Great Hunt Northreach 40 The Hunt Adventurer level 30
Of Monsters and Mayhem Dryfoot 46 N/A
A Requiem for the Blighted Highland Hills (north) 43 N/A

Trade Quests

Quest Name Starting Zone Reward Level Prerequisites
Turning Over a New Leaf... or Stone... or Pelt Newhaven Valley 0 N/A
Now Put Them Together Newhaven Valley 0 N/A
Restoring a Legacy Newhaven City 20 20 Armorsmith
Fit for an Outfitter Newhaven City 20 20 Outfitter
Brewing Up History Newhaven City 20 20 Provisioner
Tinker's Tailor-Made Supplies Newhaven City 20 20 Tinkerer
The Blade Remade Newhaven City 20 20 Weaponsmith
The Woodshaper's Request Newhaven City 20 20 Woodworker